Is Lowes Foods the Spicy Gonzalez Chorizo Sausage, Spicy Gonzalez Chorizo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT , DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN OF CAPSICUM, GARLIC POWDER, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Lowes Foods the Spicy Gonzalez Chorizo Sausage, Spicy Gonzalez Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods the Spicy Gonzalez Chorizo Sausage, Spicy Gonzalez Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Spicy Jalapeño Chicken Sausage
The Good Crisp Company Spicy Jalapeno Potato Crisps
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Meat · Whole


