Is Lowfat Blended, Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Blueberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Lowfat Blended, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Blended, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Lowfat Blended, Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


