Is Lowfat Blended, Plain Vegan?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Lowfat Blended, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Blended, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowfat Blended, Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


