Is LOWFAT CRANBERRY, GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, ALMONDS, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check LOWFAT CRANBERRY, GRANOLA OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping