Is Lowfat cultured buttermilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, LESS THAN 1% FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Lowfat cultured buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat cultured buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


