Is LOWFAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PEANUTS, EGG YOLK, YELLOW 5 AND 6.
Check LOWFAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


