Is Lowfat Petite Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Our recipe: cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic strawberries, organic cream, natural flavor, pectin, organic beet juice concentrate (for color).
Check Lowfat Petite Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Petite Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


