Is LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat organic milk

cultured grade a reduced fat organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie