Is LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


