Is LOWFAT YOGURT CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3. 6 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. PARACASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


