Is LOWFAT YOGURT CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3. 6 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. PARACASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


