Is LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COTTON CANDY: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. FRUIT PUNCH: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE [COLORS], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID), PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


