No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is LOWFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L.CASEI, L.RHAMNOSUS LB3), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOWFAT YOGURT is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewaySmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Lactose Free? LOWFAT YOGURT | Spoonful