Is Lowicz Cherry Jam Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cherries, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent - Pectins, Thickening Agent - Guar Gum, Acid Regulators - Citric Acid And Sodium Citrates

Check Lowicz Cherry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowicz Cherry Jam is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking