Is Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag Oat Free?

Description
Pronounced bacon flavor and an airy, crisp curl texture deliver an immediate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong flavor, though some report occasional breakage or inconsistent crispness and some size variation.

Description
Pronounced bacon flavor and an airy, crisp curl texture deliver an immediate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong flavor, though some report occasional breakage or inconsistent crispness and some size variation.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less than 2% of Natural Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


