Is Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Spices And Natural Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate And Dextrin

Check Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go