Is Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- spices and natural flavorings
- of spices and natural flavorings
- dextrin
spices and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Spices And Natural Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate And Dextrin
Check Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Where to buy
Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


