Is Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
- spices and natural flavorings
- of spices and natural flavorings
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Spices And Natural Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate And Dextrin
Check Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Kroger® Chicharrones Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds
Where to buy
Lowrey's Microwave Pork Rinds, Hot and Spicy, 1.75 oz, 18 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


