Is Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Dextrose, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Betacarotene, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Vegan? Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G | Spoonful