Is Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- salted butter
- double cream
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bramley Apple Purée (18%), Cider (10%) (contains Sulphites), Double Cream (6%) (Milk), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat), Salted Butter (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Salt
Check Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


