Is Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- creamed coconut
- coconut cream 11
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream 11% (Coconut Extract, Water), Bamboo Shoots, Green Beans, Creamed Coconut, Thai Green Curry Paste (6%) (Garlic, Green Chilli, Lemongrass, Onion, Salt, Ginger, Galangal, Yellow Chilli, Coriander Leaf, Ground Cumin Seeds, Kaffir Lime Peel, Rice Vinegar, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground White Pepper), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Lemongrass, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Green Chilli Purée, Ground Lime Leaves, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Fish Paste (Thai Fish Sauce (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar), Fish Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Ground Bay Leaf)
Check Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


