Is Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream 11% (Coconut Extract, Water), Bamboo Shoots, Green Beans, Creamed Coconut, Thai Green Curry Paste (6%) (Garlic, Green Chilli, Lemongrass, Onion, Salt, Ginger, Galangal, Yellow Chilli, Coriander Leaf, Ground Cumin Seeds, Kaffir Lime Peel, Rice Vinegar, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground White Pepper), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Lemongrass, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Green Chilli Purée, Ground Lime Leaves, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Fish Paste (Thai Fish Sauce (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar), Fish Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Ground Bay Leaf)
Check Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


