Is Loyd Grossman Italian Grated Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • from egg

from egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Lysozyme (from Egg)) .

Check Loyd Grossman Italian Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Italian Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich