Is Loyd Grossman Italian Grated Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Lysozyme (from Egg)) .

Check Loyd Grossman Italian Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Italian Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich