Is Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar White Lasagne Pasta Sauce 440g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- yeast extract
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano (1%) (Milk), Double Cream (1%) (Milk), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Salted Butter (Milk), Egg Yolk Powder, Ground Nutmeg, Natural Flavourings, Ground White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt
Check Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar White Lasagne Pasta Sauce 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar White Lasagne Pasta Sauce 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar White Lasagne Pasta Sauce 440g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


