Is Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- hard cheese powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Penne Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Hard Cheese Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Phosphates)), Potato Starch, Cream Powder, Milk, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken Pieces, Sea Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Basil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Flavourings
Check Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Pasta Italia Chicken Pesto Pot 58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pot


