Is Loyd Grossman Pomodoro & Fresh Basil Pasta Sauce 290g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Finely Chopped Tomatoes (Polpa) (39%), Tomato Passata (20%), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (10%), Olive Oil (4%), Basil (3%), Sugar, Onion, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Carrots, Celery , Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Loyd Grossman Pomodoro & Fresh Basil Pasta Sauce 290g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping