Is Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • double cream
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fried Onions (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Alphonso Mango Pur�e (8%), Tomato Pur�e (6%), Yoghurt (6%) (milk), Double Cream (4.5%) (milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Creamed Coconut (2%), Dried Alphonso Mango (2%) (alphonso Mango, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid)), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices (cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Cassia, Cardamom Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Chilli), Sea Salt, Coriander Leaf. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Mustard And Wheat.

Check Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping