Is Loyd Grossman Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Jar 350g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (60%), Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Basil (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Basil, Ground Black Pepper

Check Loyd Grossman Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Jar 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping