Is LSC Tuna Salad Avocado Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Rice (Short grain rice, water, vinegar, sugar and salt), Imported Tuna Flakes (Tuna (Fish), Water, Salt, Vegetable Broth, Contains Fish, MSG, I + G) Mayonnaise (Vegetable oil (Soybean, Rapeseed, Corn, Palm), Vinegar (Alcohol, Sake Lees, Rice, Apple Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Egg, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, (Mustard), Spice Extract (Mustard Oil) Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Spice) Salt and Pepper Nori (Seaweed (Porphyra Yezoensis), Avocado, Sesame Seeds.

Check LSC Tuna Salad Avocado against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sandwich Filling · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyAiry
Commonly used for
LunchSnackMeal PrepOn The Go