Is LSP - 120 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium silicate
- calcium citrate/ aspartate
- magnesium
- calcium
magnesium silicate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Calcium Citrate/ Aspartate), Magnesium (Dimagnesium Malate), Valerian (Valeriana Officinalis), Root, Wood Betony (Stachys Officinalis), Leaf/stem, Cramp Bark (Viburnum Opulus), Bark, Passionflower (Passiflora Incarnata), Aerial Part, Skullcap (Scutellaria Lateriflora), Leaf, Hops (Humulus Lupulus), Flower, Lemon Balm Extract, Chastetree Fruit Extract (Fruit), Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Root Extract (10:1), Mg Dried Equivalent Hypromellose, Magnesium Silicate
Check LSP - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LSP - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
LSP - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


