Is LU Le Petit Biscotte - Cinnamon and brown sugar biscuits 200 g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 45

wheat flour 45

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour 45 %, sugar, palm oil, brown sugar 9,5 %, fructose-glucose syrup, liquid whole EGG, brown sugar syrup, raising agent (sodium carbonates), colour (caramel E150a), glucose syrup, cinnamon 0,2 %, salt, flavouring

Check LU Le Petit Biscotte - Cinnamon and brown sugar biscuits 200 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LU Le Petit Biscotte - Cinnamon and brown sugar biscuits 200 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast