Is Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Mineral Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Petrolatum, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Ceteareth-20, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 60, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Fragrance, Propylparaben, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylparaben, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


