Is LUBRIDERM SKN NRSHG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl stearate se
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocoa Butter, Castor Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Oat Kernel Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance, and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check LUBRIDERM SKN NRSHG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUBRIDERM SKN NRSHG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LUBRIDERM SKN NRSHG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


