Is Lucas Gusano Liquid Chamoy Flavor Hot Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Color FD&C Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose.
Check Lucas Gusano Liquid Chamoy Flavor Hot Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Gusano Liquid Chamoy Flavor Hot Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Where to buy
Lucas Gusano Liquid Chamoy Flavor Hot Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Liquid


