Is Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


