Is Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Lucas Gusano Tamarind, 1.26 oz, 10 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


