Is Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid, artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, coloring
- lactic acid
- dextrose
lactic acid, artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, coloring
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup , Salt , Citric Acid , Sugar , Chili Powder , Dextrose , Less than 2% : Lactic Acid , Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Coloring ( Red 40 Lake , Red 40 ) .
Check Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucas Muecas Chamoy Lollipops with Chili Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


