Is Lucas Pelucas Tamarind Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Sorbitol Syrup, Chili Powder, Sodium Lactate, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Lucas Pelucas Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Pelucas Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucas Pelucas Tamarind is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


