Is Lucas Pelucas Tamarind Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Sorbitol Syrup, Chili Powder, Sodium Lactate, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check Lucas Pelucas Tamarind against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucas Pelucas Tamarind is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go