Is Lucas Pelucas Tamarind Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Sorbitol Syrup, Chili Powder, Sodium Lactate, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Lucas Pelucas Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Pelucas Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucas Pelucas Tamarind is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


