Is Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY STRIPS (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI POWDER, GLYCEROL, IODIZED SALT, WHEAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN), SAUCE (WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS)
Check Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


