Is Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Chocolate Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Dutched Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Chocolate Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Chocolate Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Chocolate Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Plant Milk · Liquid


