Is Lucerne Cheese Cheddar Habanero Jack Sticks - 12-0.75 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese With Chipotle Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Habanero Jack: Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Salt, Enzyme)

Check Lucerne Cheese Cheddar Habanero Jack Sticks - 12-0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go