No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cheese Cream - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check Lucerne Cheese Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Cream - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cheese Cream - 16 Oz | Spoonful