Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Lucerne Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Lucerne Cheese Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella - 16 Oz | Spoonful