This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Monterey Jack - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Monterey Jack - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Monterey Jack - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Lucerne Cheese Natural Monterey Jack - 32 Oz | Spoonful