No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCooking
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cheese Natural Mozzarella Low Moisture Part Skim - 8 Oz | Spoonful