Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Ricotta Part Skim - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Ricotta Part Skim - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Ricotta Part Skim - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lucerne Cheese Natural Ricotta Part Skim - 15 Oz | Spoonful