No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cheese Ricotta Whole Milk - 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Lucerne Cheese Ricotta Whole Milk - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Ricotta Whole Milk - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cheese Ricotta Whole Milk - 15 Oz | Spoonful